Gigabit Media Converter Tp-Link MC220L View larger

Gigabit Media Converter Tp-Link MC220L

MC220L

New product

The MC220L is a media converter designed to convert the fiber 1000BASE-SX / LX / LH copper wire 1000Base-T or vice versa. The MC220L is designed according to IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T, 1000Base-SX IEEE802.3z and / LX / LH standards. It can be used with multimode fiber cable and a connector using singlemode SC / LC type. It operates at 850 nm in both sending and receiving data

More details

21,63 € VAT incl.

More info

aloeinformatica.es es tu tienda de informática en Tenerife, Gran Canaria, La Palma, La Gomera, Lanzarote, Fuerteventura y El Hierro.

The MC220L is a media converter designed to convert the fiber 1000BASE-SX / LX / LH copper wire 1000Base-T or vice versa. The MC220L is designed according to IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T, 1000Base-SX IEEE802.3z and / LX / LH standards. It can be used with multimode fiber cable and a connector using singlemode SC / LC type. Operating at 850 nm both sending and receiving data when multimode fiber is used and at 1310 nm in both sending and receiving data when single mode fiber is used. According to IEEE 802.3ab IEEE 802.3z and FX port supports hot swapping function extends the reach of the fiber as 0.55 km if multimode fiber is used and up to 10 km with single mode fiber

Comprar Gigabit Media Converter Tp-Link MC220L barato en Canarias

Questions



Be the first to ask a question about this product!

Question about the product

* Required fields
Send

The question has been correctly sent

Opiniones


Haz clic aquí para dar tu opinión